Tuesday, January 13, 2009

A New Joli Parquet!! Yeah


Before I get busy and forget to post this, here it is. :) Cindy reworked the Joli Parquet blog site and added a new button for us to post. Why?? Cuz they are going to do Valentine tutorials, give aways, and just plain fun. If you joined them for the Christmas frivolities you know how much fun it is going to be!! SO head over to their blog Here, grab a button for your blog side bar and spread the word!!!



If you haven't had a chance to find out what RABs are drop down to last night's post I promise it's more fun then being stuck all night in the basement of Tinsel Trading Co. !! Yep really :)
If I don't see you again have a very audacious day or evening Bloglandia depending on where in the world you are ;)

6 comments:

Charmingdesigns said...

I cant seem to get ahead.LOL. I have been selling stuff as fast as I can make it. Now I have someone that wants a big order. I'm having tooo much fun! I also signed up with Creative Workshop to take a class with pam...so I've got to get working on that...If you can, you should check it out...I've already learned some great tips...Talk to you soon, when I can take a breath. Laurie

Olde Dame Penniwig said...

Halloo...how are your RABs coming? I'm painting eyes on peanuts -- the ones in the shells -- doing to prop them around and if no one sees them, well, then at least some squirrel can enjoy the art on a totally different level!

Joli Paquet looks like such an interesting site, I am going to go check it out!

xashee's corner said...

sheesh, did i not leave a message here this morning!?? must have been interupted by my animals (lol, dogs & cats) Thank you for sharing this new web site!! i LOVE giveaways and YES these are AWESOME!! :D Thank you, too, for your visit to my blog!! made me smile!! :D Hope you have a WONDERFUL evening!

Charmingdesigns said...

I've seen it on other blogs..they want you to go to your pictures on your computer...go to the 5th album and show us the 5th pictures and then tell what it is. There has been some funny ones out there. Laurie

xashee's corner said...

Stopping in to say, i have an award for you on my blog!! :D the rules are simple and really kind of FUN! i sure hope you stop by to recieve it! And i hope you have a BEAUTIFUL day!! :D

Coastal Sisters said...

I love the sweet Valentine graphic.

I have been eating truffles today and now I need some Phenergan. *burp* ooooooops!

LuLu~*xoxo

Blog Widget by LinkWithin